Schedule: ICC Twenty20 Cricket World Cup 2010 Apr-2010

Tue 27

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

Warm-up – Pakistan v Windward Islands

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Tue 27

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – Australia v Zimbabwe

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia Scoreboard

Tue 27

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – Barbados v Bangladesh

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Tue 27

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – Ireland v New Zealand

Providence Stadium, Guyana Scoreboard

Tue 27

21:00 GMT, 17:00 local

Warm-up – West Indies v Afghanistan

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Wed 28

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

Warm-up – South Africa v Sri Lanka

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Wed 28

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – Bangladesh v England

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Wed 28

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – Afghanistan v Ireland

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Wed 28

21:00 GMT, 17:00 local

Warm-up – West Indies v New Zealand

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Thu 29

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

Warm-up – England v South Africa

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thu 29

17:30 GMT, 09:30 local

Warm-up – Windward Islands v Australia

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Fri 30

17:00 GMT, 13:00 local

1st Match, Group B – Sri Lanka v New Zealand

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Fri 30

21:00 GMT, 17:00 local

2nd Match, Group D – West Indies v Ireland

Providence Stadium, Guyana

May-2010

Sat 01

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

3rd Match, Group C – India v Afghanistan

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sat 01

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

4th Match, Group A – Pakistan v Bangladesh

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 02

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

5th Match, Group C – India v South Africa

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 02

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

6th Match, Group A – Pakistan v Australia

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Mon 03

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

7th Match, Group B – Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Mon 03

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

8th Match, Group D – West Indies v England

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue 04

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

9th Match, Group B – New Zealand v Zimbabwe

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue 04

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

10th Match, Group D – England v Ireland

Providence Stadium, Guyana

Wed 05

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

11th Match, Group A – Australia v Bangladesh

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Wed 05

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

11th Match, Group C – South Africa v Afghanistan

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thu 06

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

13th Match – A1 v D2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thu 06

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

14th Match – C1 v B2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Fri 07

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

15th Match – A2 v C2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Fri 07

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

16th Match – B1 v D1

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sat 08

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

17th Match – C1 v D2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sat 08

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

18th Match – A1 v B2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 09

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

19th Match – C2 v D1

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 09

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

20th Match – B1 v A2

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Mon 10

13:30 GMT, 09:30 local

21st Match – B2 v D2

xBeausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Mon 10

17:30 GMT, 13:30 local

22nd Match – A1 v C1

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Tue 11

17:00 GMT, 13:00 local

23rd Match – B1 v C2

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Tue 11

21:00 GMT, 17:00 local

24th Match – D1 v A2

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Thu 13

15:30 GMT, 11:30 local

1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Fri 14

15:30 GMT, 11:30 local

2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC

Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 16

15:30 GMT, 11:30 local

The Final – TBC v TBC

Kensington Oval, Barbados

Share

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply